Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
Shenzhen Sinda Optic Technology Co.,Limited Make a better future for you.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Patch Cord OTDR G652.D 0.5KM / 1KM / 2KM test dead zone

Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-23764821
Contact Person:
Mr Andy

Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Patch Cord OTDR G652.D 0.5KM / 1KM / 2KM test dead zone

Brand Name : ODM Or SINDA OEM
Model Number : Launch Cable box
Certification : ISO, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T ,L/C
Supply Ability : 9000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3~5 days
Packaging Details : Packed with Roll machine
Contact Now

Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Patch Cord OTDR G652.D 0.5KM / 1KM / 2KM test dead zone


Brief Introduction:


Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths


Features:


w Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration

w Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.

w Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

w Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment

w Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber

w Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature


Specifications:


Length x Width x Height9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"
MaterialSR Polypropylene
ColorBlack/Yellow
Weight0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss< 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

Ordering Information:


A = Input connectorB = Output connectorC = Fiber

D = Length

(km)

FCFCS – Single mode fiber
STSTM6 – Multi mode fiber (62.5/125)
SCSCM5 – Multi mode fiber (50/125)
FCA – FC/APCFCA – FC/APC
SCA – SC/APCSCA – SC/APC
LCLC
MUMU



Product Tags:

duplex patch cord

      

fiber optic jumper

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Patch Cord OTDR G652.D 0.5KM / 1KM / 2KM test dead zone Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0