Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
Shenzhen Sinda Optic Technology Co.,Limited Make a better future for you.
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Fc Female To Sc Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Network

Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-23764821
Contact Person:
Mr Andy

Fc Female To Sc Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Network

Brand Name : ODM Or SINDA OEM
Model Number : SC/FC Adapter
Certification : ISO, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 50pcs
Payment Terms : T/T ,L/C
Supply Ability : 9000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3~5 days
Packaging Details : Plastic box
Contact Now

Fc Female To Sc Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Network


Quick Detail:


Place of Origin: China

Model Number: FC/SC

Type: Female to Male

Model: Singlemode & Multimode

Product name: FC-SC female to male adapter

Operating temperature: -40 to +75



Description:


An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
Bare fiber optic adapters are used as the medium to link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment



Applications:


Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical network (PON)
Local Area Network (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)Test Equipment


Specifications :


ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85
Plug and Unplug force (g/f)200—600
SpecSimplex and Duplex





Competitive advantages:

Our products fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber optic splice closure, Fiber optic patch panel, fiber optic media converter, fiber optic odf, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.


Product Tags:

optical fiber attenuator

      

fiber optical attenuator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fc Female To Sc Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Network Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0